Golf course scorecard
Upchurch River Valley
Upchurch River Valley is listed with an 18-hole scorecard, par 69 (35 out, 34 in), made up of 4 par 3s, 13 par 4s and 1 par 5. 4LEFT holds yardages for two tees and the full Stroke Index.
- Holes on card
- 18
- Par
- 69
- Tees
- Yellow, Red
- Yardage
- 5,800–6,046yards
Tees and yardages
Yellow tee
6,046 yards
Out 3,123 · In 2,923
Red tee
5,800 yards
Out 3,026 · In 2,774
Course Rating / Slope not currently verified.
Scorecard
Course scorecard
| Hole | Par | SI | Yellowyards | Redyards | Red Par | Red SI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 305 | 296 | 4 | 15 |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 360 | 343 | 4 | 9 |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 197 | 177 | 3 | 17 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 338 | 369 | 4 | 5 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 467 | 456 | 5 | 1 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 399 | 393 | 4 | 11 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 186 | 176 | 3 | 13 |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 399 | 387 | 5 | 3 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 472 | 429 | 5 | 7 |
| OUT | 35 | 3,123 | 3,026 | 37 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 364 | 357 | 4 | 6 |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 176 | 155 | 3 | 18 |
| 12 | 3 | 8 | 331 | 322 | 4 | 12 |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 163 | 147 | 3 | 16 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 504 | 494 | 5 | 2 |
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 424 | 408 | 5 | 8 |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 170 | 147 | 3 | 14 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 387 | 371 | 4 | 4 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 404 | 373 | 5 | 10 |
| IN | 34 | 2,923 | 2,774 | 36 | ||
| TOTAL | 69 | 6,046 | 5,800 | 73 |
The Stroke Index on the card is the same for everyone. Personal SI shows which holes actually cost you most.
For organisers
Society Days at Upchurch River Valley Golf Club
Society Days available: Yes. Enquire and book with the club, then run your day in 4LEFT.
- Group size
- 12 golfers minimum
- Availability
- Weekdays: Yes · Weekends: Yes
- Current price
- From £45.00 per golfer
- 18 holes
- Yes
- 27 holes
- Yes
- 36 holes
- Not verified
- Catering
- Yes
- Accommodation
- Not verified
- Nearest pin
- Not verified
- Longest drive
- Not verified
- Club live scoring
- Not verified
- Buggies
- Yes
- Shotgun start
- Not verified
Weekend Plan
£45.00 per golfer
2026-2027 · Valid 1 April 2026–31 March 2027
18 holes · Weekends only
includes breakfast
Information checked from Club research.
Winter Special
£45.00 per golfer
1st Oct 2026 – 31st Mar 2027 · Valid 1 October 2026–31 March 2027
18 holes · Weekdays only
includes breakfast, dinner
Information checked from Club research.
Plan 1
£50.00 per golfer
2026-2027 · Valid 1 April 2026–31 March 2027
18 holes · Weekdays only
includes breakfast, dinner
Information checked from Club research.
Plan 2
£70.00 per golfer
2026-2027 · Valid 1 April 2026–31 March 2027
27 holes · Weekdays only
includes breakfast, dinner
Information checked from Club research.
Information checked from Club research.
About this course record
- Course information
- Par, Stroke Index and yardages are what 4LEFT currently holds for this course. They come from the original 4LEFT catalogue and from scorecards golfers have added since, so they may differ from the club's current card. Check with the club before you play; this is not a club listing.
- Course Rating and Slope
- Not currently verified for this course, so none is shown.
Have a newer scorecard?
This record is only as current as the cards golfers add. Add a round with a photo of your card and, once you confirm what it shows, its tees, pars, Stroke Index and ratings can update this course for everyone.
Add a current scorecardYou will be asked to sign in first. Every round you add also builds your handicap and SPAR profile.
